TREI-RB PGT Recruitment 2023:Everything you should know, Best news for Telangana govt aspirants.

TREI-RB TGT Recruitment 2023 is a job opening for Trained Graduate Teachers (TGT) in Telangana. The recruitment is conducted by the TREI-RB. The TGT positions are available in various subjects such as Mathematics, Science, Social Studies, English, and Telugu.

Candidates who are eligible and interested in can check details and submit the TS Gurukul TGT online application form with required information and necessary documents at the recruitment web portal.

The minimum educational qualification required in order to be eligible for TREI-RB TGT Recruitment is TS TET or AP TET or CTET qualification, B.Ed. from an NCTE recognized institution and a Masters degree from a college or university recognized by UGC.

The pay scale bandwidth for PGT posts is Rs 31,460 to Rs 87,130. For the Trained Graduate Teacher, TGT position, the pay scale bandwidth is in between Rs 28,940 and Rs 80,930. 

TREI-RB PGT Recruitment 2023 Overview

Name of the recruitmentTREIRB TGT Recruitment 2023
TitleApply for the TS Gurukulam TGT Recruitment 2023
SubjectTREIRB released the TS Gurukul TGT Recruitment 2023
CategoryLatest Jobs
TGT Registration17-04-2023 to 17-05-2023
Number of TGT Posts4020 posts
TGT Pay ScaleRs.42300 – 115270
Recruitment Board Websitehttp://treirb.telangana.gov.in/
TGT Notification PDFTelangana Gurukul TGT notification Download
Job LocationTelangana

TREI-RB TGT Notification 2023

The Gurukul Recruitment Board has released the TREIRB TGT notification 2023 on its portal. This TREIRB Recruitment drive for the post of Trained Graduate Teachers (TGTs) to fill a large number of vacancies in the state’s residential schools.

Eligibility criteria for the TGT post include a bachelor’s degree in the relevant subject and a B.Ed. degree. Candidates must also have cleared the Telangana State Eligibility Test (TSET) or the National Eligibility Test (NET) in the relevant subject.

The selection process for the TGT post includes a written test followed by document verification. The written test will consist of multiple-choice questions from the relevant subject and general knowledge.

The application process for the TGT recruitment is expected to be conducted online. Candidates will have to visit the TREI-RB official website and fill out the application form. They will also have to pay an application fee, which will be specified on the website.

This is a great opportunity for candidates who are interested in teaching and want to work in the residential school system in Telangana. Candidates are advised to keep an eye on the TREIRB’s official website for updates on the recruitment process and to apply as soon as the application process opens.

It is also important to note that the preparation of the written test as well as verification is crucial for the selection process. Candidates are advised to go through the syllabus and previous year question papers to get an idea of the type of questions that will be asked in the test. They can also take the help of coaching classes or online resources for the preparation.

TREI-RB TGT Recruitment 2023 Notification

TREI-RB

TREI-RB TGT Post Vacancies

Sl. No.Name of the SubjectTSWREISTTWREISMJPTBCWREISTMREISTREISWCD&SCWTotal
1Telugu982828555224488
2Sanskrit000025025
3Urdu00012000120
4Hindi653926314720516
5English851950655160681
6Mathematics101295208652741
7Physical Science14715269002431
8Biological Science4521261003327
9General Science0200762098
10Social Studies1874727555153579
 Total728218237959487144020

TREIRB TGT Eligibility criteria

Eligibility criteria for TGT are such that the candidate should have passed TS TET or APTET or CTET and be a graduate with at least 50% marks from a UGC recognized university and B.Ed from an NCTE recognized the institution. For PGT, it is the same just that the candidate needs to have completed their postgraduation.

Educational qualification for TGT post: The aspirant should have pursued B.A/B.Sc/B.Com with at least 50 per cent of marks from a university recognised by the UGC. They should also have passed in Bachelor of Education (B.Ed) course with the subject concerned as a methodology subject from any institution recognised by the NCTE Or

Four years B.A.B.Ed/B.Sc.B.Ed, with atleast 50 per cent marks with the subject concerned as a methodology Or

Graduation with language concerned as one of the optional subjects (or) Bachelor of Oriental Language (or its equivalent) (or) graduation in literature (or) post graduation in language concerned with at least 50 per cent and Language Pandit Training Certificate/B.Ed. with language concerned and should have passed in Paper II of Telangana State Eligibility Test (TSTET)/Andhra Pradesh Teacher Eligibility Test (APTET)/Central Teacher Eligibility Test (CTET).

Age limit: The age of the aspirants should be maximum 44 years and minimum 18 years. Relaxation in age will be provided as per the norms.

TREIRB TGT Exam pattern

TREIRB TGT Recruitment Exam Pattern: All the question papers (Paper-I, II & III) except Languages will be supplied in English version only (Paper-I is common for all subjects). Paper-I, II & III are Objective type. The Board reserves the right to conduct the Examinations in OFFLINE OMR mode.

  • The examination will consist of three papers carrying 100 marks each
  • Paper 1 (General Studies, Abilities and Basic English Proficiency),
  • Paper 2 (Pedagogy of concerned subject) and 3 (Subject discipline knowledge).
  • Two(2) hours would be given to complete each paper.
  • Except for the languages paper, the medium of instruction for the examination will be in English only.
  • The examination will have objective-type questions and be conducted in online mode.

How to apply for TREIRB TGT posts:

Application Process: Candidates need to keep the following documents ready before proceeding towards the online application – Aadhar card, caste/community certificate, educational qualification certificates.

The TREIRB PGT and TGT registration process will be held on the official website of the board, treirb.telangana.gov.in. The registration for the same will commence from July 9 and will continue till the deadline. Those who wish to apply can do so at the official website at treirb.telangana.gov.in

  • The applicants should be willing to serve anywhere in Telangana State.
  • The Telangana TREIRB Board is yet to announce a date for the exam.
  • Hall tickets would be made available for download a week prior to the date of examination.

Weightage: Eligible and interested aspirants to kindly note that 20% weightage is to be given to the TET examination and 80% weightage is to be given to TREIRB written test. TREIRB Website: https://treirb.telangana.gov.in/.

How to download TREIRB TGT Notification PDF?

Telangana Gurukulam Recruitment Board has released TS Gurukul TGT Recruitment notification on its official website, http://treirb.telangana.gov.in/. Candidates who want to apply for this recruitment can check details and download the detailed notification from the web portal. The Applicants have to read the User Guide for Online Submission of Applications and then proceed further.

  1. Visit the treirb.telangana.gov.in Website :The Candidate needs to visit the official website of Telangana Residential Recruitment Board, www.treirb.telangana.gov.in in your device web browser.
  2. Click on Notifications link :Once you reach the official website of Telangana Gurukul Recruitment Board, click on the notifications link on the home page.
  3. Click on the TGT Notification Link: After clicking on the Notifications link, a new web page will appeared in your device web browser. Search for the TGT notification and click on it.
  4. Read and check TGT notification :After clicking on that link, TGT notification will be opened in your browser. Candidates should read the notification thoroughly and check all the details.
  5. Download the TGT Notification :After checking all the details in the TGT notification, download notification and take a print it, preserve it for future reference.

What is the maximum age for applying for TGT posts?

The candidates falling under the age group of 18 to 44 years are eligible to apply for TGT posts .

What is the community-wise age relaxations for applying for TGT post?

The following are the age relaxations as applicable to various communities. PH – 10 Years; SC/ST/BC – 05 Years and State Govt. Employees – 05 years maximum based on the length of regular service

How many vacancies are available in TS Gurukulam TGT Recruitment 2023?

4020 vacancies are available in TS Gurukulam TGT Recruitment 2023. These vacancies are available for TGT posts in various subjects.

Leave a Comment