NIACL AO Interview Letter 2023 Active Download Link 

NIACL AO Interview Letter 2023: Candidates who were waiting for the NIACL Interview Call Letter 2023 for the Administrative Officer’s post in NIACL can now download their admit card which has been released at www.newindia.co.in on 2nd December 2023. The candidates who cleared the NIACL mains exam can now download their NIACL AO Interview Call Letter 2023 to get the details about the list of documents, code of conduct, interview shift, and reporting time on the day of their interview to proceed further. For more such updates, do check out https://www.sarkariresult.com.au/

NIACL AO Interview Letter 2023: Overview

OrganizationNew India Assurance Company Limited (NIACL)
Name of the PostAdministrative Officer
Number of Vacancies450
CategoryNIACL Recruitment 2023
Job LocationAll India 
NIACL AO Interview Call letter 2 December, 2023
NIACL AO Interview Dates9 to 27 December, 2023
Mode of Selection Prelims, Mains, Interview 
Official Websitewww.newindia.co.in

NIACL AO Interview Letter 2023: Vacancy Details

NIACL AO 2023 Vacancy
DisciplinesSCSTOBCEWSURNIACL AO Vacancies
Generalist1809321249120
Risk Engineers050310031536
Automobile Engineers140726103996
Legal100519072970
Accounts050208031230
Health110520083175
IT040206020923
Total Vacancies673312145184450

How To Download NIACL AO Interview Letter 2023

To download the NIACL AO Interview Call Letter, follow the steps given below.

Step 1-  Visit the official website of New India Assurance Company Limited (NIACL) at www.newindia.co.in.

Step 2– On the homepage, click on “Recruitment” under the Quick Help section appearing at the top of the page.

Step 3– Click on the “RECRUITMENT OF ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICERS 2023” tab.

Step 4– Click on the link “Click here to Download Interview Call Letter” from the dropdown menu.

Step 5- A new login page appears on the screen, enter your login details i.e. Registration No / Roll No/ and Password / DOB, and click on the Login tab.

Step 6– NIACL AO Interview Call Letter 2023 appears on the screen.

Step 7– Download the NIACL AO Interview Call Letter and take a hard copy to carry to the examination center and other future reference.

NIACL AO Interview Letter 2023 Direct Download Link

NIACL AO Interview Letter 2023: Eligibility Criteria 

Nationality 

A candidate must be: 

(a) a citizen of India, or 

(b) a subject of Nepal, or 

(c) a subject of Bhutan, or 

(d) a Tibetan refugee who came over to India before 01st January 1962 with the intention of permanently settling in India, or 

NIACL AO Interview Letter 2023 – Education Qualification

NIACL AO Education Qualification 
DisciplinesAcademic Qualification
Risk EngineersEngineering (Graduation/ Post-graduation) in any discipline with min 60% (55% for SC/ST/PwBD)
Automobile EngineersB.E./B.Tech./M.E./M.Tech in Automobile Engineering with min 60% (55% for SC/ST/PwBD) Or Graduate/Post-graduate in Mechanical Engineering with min 60% (55% for SC/ST/PwBD) together with Diploma (at least one-year duration) in Automobile Engineering
LegalGraduate/Post-graduate in Law with min 60% (55% for SC/ST/PwD)
AccountsChartered Accountant (ICAI) and Graduation/Postgraduation in any discipline with min 60% (55% for SC/ST/PwD)
HealthM.B.B.S / M.D. / M.S. Or PG-Medical Degree Or B.D.S/ M.D.S Or BAMS/BHMS (graduate or post-graduate) from a recognized University with at least 60% marks in the qualifying degree (at least 55% marks for SC/ST/PwD candidates);
ITB.E./B.Tech/M.E/M.Tech in IT or Computer Science Discipline Or M.C.A with min 60% (55% for SC/ST/PwBD)
GeneralistsGraduate/Post-graduate in any discipline from a recognised University at least 60% marks in either of the degree exams for General candidates and at least 55% marks for SC/ST/PWD candidates

NIACL AO Interview Letter 2023 – Age Limit

The candidate should be of age group 21 to 30 years (for the general candidate) to apply for NIACL AO Recruitment 2023. The upper age relaxation for other categories is tabulated below.

CategoryAge Relaxation
SC/ST5 years
OBC3 years
Persons with Benchmark Disabilities10 years
Ex-ServicemenThe actual period of service rendered in the Defence forces + 3 years, maximum upto the age of 45 years
Disabled Ex-Servicemen Relaxation up to the age of 45 years 

NIACL AO Interview Letter 2023: Selection Process

NIACL AO 2023 Selection Process
StagesTypeDetails
Phase 1- NIACL AO Prelims Exam Online ExaminationObjective
Phase 2- NIACL AO Mains Exam Online ExaminationObjective + Descriptive
Phase 3- InterviewOfflineGroup Discussion

Important Links 

Download Link Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Leave a Comment